Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien

Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1952601486

Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien

Psychologist

He is located at 502 West Randolph Avenue in Enid, OK 73701. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Dyslexia, Eating Disorder, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952601486. Appointment can be made via the phone number (580) 234-8000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Oklahoma Play Therapy Counseling Center
502 West Randolph Avenue
Enid, 73701 OK
(580) 234-8000

Looking for more Psychologists?

Dr. Tiffany Marie Prather
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10045 West Lisbon Avenue Wauwatosa, 53222, WI
Dr. Chester Wayne Bullock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 910 17th Street Northwest Suite 419 Washington, 20006, DC
Dr. Donald Klumb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6400 West Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, 80123, CO
Dr. William Arthur Winn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 66 Long Wharf Boston, 2110, MA
Dr. Brooke Kish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9397 Crown Crest Boulevard Parker, 80138, CO
Dr. Kara Lynn Hart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 11500 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Dr. Emily Brockett Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1670 Clairmont Road Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. Triona Coyle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 659 870 Market Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Mitchel Gregg Adler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 433 F Street Davis, 95616, CA
Dr. Grace S. Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 26 Central Street Somerville, 2143, MA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien is affiliated with Oklahoma Play Therapy Counseling Center.

Does Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien?

Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien's office is located at 502 West Randolph Avenue in Enid, OK 73701.

What conditions does Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien treat?

Dr. Christopher K. O\'Brien provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Dyslexia, Eating Disorder, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), School Issues. For the full list see this list.